Announcements

New Year Transportation Changes Due to Breakfast in the Classroom
Jan 3/2019 
Starting January 3rd 2019 Fuerza Elementary will be serving breakfast in their 
classrooms. Some of the Routes at Fuerza will be changing their pick up times. 
Please note the time changes and be at your stop 5 mins. prior to your pick up 
times. 
Enero 3, 2019 
A partir del 3 de enero de 2019, la Primaria Fuerza estará sirviendo el desayuno en 
sus clases. Algunas de las Rutas en Fuerza cambiarán sus horarios de recogida. Por 
favor, tenga en cuenta los cambios de horarios y estar en su parada 5 minutos antes de 
su hora de recogida. 

NEW TIME CHANGES RT. 16  

Rt. 16 

8:00 
530 N. Edison St. 
8:03 
720 N. Arthur St. (Red Pines Apts.) 
8:05 
N. Volland St. @ W. Klamath Ave. 
8:07 
W. Hood Ave. @ N. Reed St. 
8:08 
3523 W. Hood Ave. 
8:09 
3407 W. Hood Ave. 
8:10 
3131 W. Hood Ave. 
8:11 
W. Hood Ave. @ N. Green Place 
8:13 
2526 W Klamath Ave 
8:14 
W. Grand Ronde Ave. @ W. Grand Ronde Place 
8:17 
3708 W. Clearwater Ave. 
8:22 
Edison Elementary 

NEW TIME CHANGES RT. 34 

Rt. 34 

7:55 
W. Deschutes Ave. @ N. Kansas St. 
7:57 
W. Hood Ave. @ N Montana Pl. 
8:00 
1174 N. Nevada St. 
8:02 
8905 W. Rio Grande Ave. 
8:04 
W. Deschutes Ave. @ N. Louisana 
Ave. 
8:05 
W. Deschutes Ave. @ N. Hawaii St. 
8:09 
S. Young St. @ W. 9th Place 
8:11 
S. Taft @ W. 5th Ave. 
8:12 
S. Penn St. @ 4th Place 
8:14 
6721 W Kennewick Ave 
8:15 
W. 1st Ave. @ N. Lincoln St. 
8:25 
Edison Elementary 

NEW TIME CHANGES RT. 44 

Rt. 44 

8:02 
386 N. Union St. 
8:03 
440 N. Volland St. 
8:04 
706 N. Volland St. 
8:05 
802 N. Volland St. 
8:06 
W. Metaline Ave. @ N. Volland 
8:08 
3907 W Metaline Ave 
8:09 
W. Metaline Place @ N. Morain St. 
8:11 
W. Metaline Place @ N. Fisher St. 
8:12 
N. Fisher St. @ W. John Day Ave. 
8:13 
Hawthorne Elementary (3520 W. 
John Day Ave.) 
8:16 
W. Hood Ave. @ N. Sheppard St. 
8:17 
609 N. Tweedt St. 
8:20 
W. Klamath Ave. @ N. Reed Place 

NEW TIME CHANGES RT. 66 

Rt. 66 

7:50 
S Newport @ the Park 
7:52 
1209 W 15th Place 
7:55 
W 21st Ave @ W 21st Pl. 
7:56 
W. 21st Ave. @ S. Dayton St. 
8:00 
1921 S Washington St 
8:03 
359 E. 16th Ave. 
8:04 
E. 15th Ave. @ S. Fir St. 
8:05 
S. Oak @ E. 10th Ave (at the park) 
8:06 
1402 E. 6th Ave. 
8:07 
E. 6th Ave. @ S. Hawthorne St. 
8:10 
S. Garfield St @ W 18th Ave. 
8:10 
S. Garfield St. @ W. 16th Ave. 
8:11 
S. Garfield St. @ W. 13th Ave. 
8:12 
S. Garfield St. @ W. 11th Ave. 
200802 E. Game Farm Rd. PM only 
E. Game Farm Rd. @ S. Tamarack Rd. PM Only 

NEW TIME CHANGES RT.67 

Rt. 67 

8:01 
100 N. Irving Place 
8:03 
51 N. Edison St. 
8:04 
W. 1st Place @ S. Grant St. 
8:05 
302 S Harrison St 
8:06 
4705 W. 4th Ave. 
8:07 
N. Tweedt Place @ W. Albany Ave. 
8:09 
6 N. Sheppard Place 
8:10 
W. Kennewick Ave. @ S. Reed St. 
8:11 
3703 W. Kennewick Ave. 
8:13 
W. 1st Place @ S. Ledbetter St. 
8:14 
3030 W. 4th Ave. ( Highlander Apts) 
8:15 
S Olson @ W 4th Pl 
8:16 
200 S. Union St. 
8:18 
W. 4th Ave. @ S. Zinser St. ( North 
Side) 
8:20 
W 5th ave @ S Dawes St 
8:21 
W 7th Ave @ S Zinser(crosses) 
8:22 
W 7th Ave @ S Volland St 
8:23 
W. 6th Ave. @ S. Perry Court 

NEW TIME CHANGES RT. 70 

Rt. 70 

7:54 
2917 W. 19th Ave. (Cherry Hills) - Ely St. 
Entrance 
7:56 
3007 W. 24th Ave. 
7:59 
2426 S. Dennis St. 
8:02 
S. Yelm St. @ W. 29th Ave. 
8:04 
2815 S. Underwood St. 
8:06 
W 29th Ave @ S Rainer Pl 
8:07 
S. Rainier St. @ W. 25th Court 
8:08 
S. Rainer St @ W. 24th Ave 
8:10 
1511 W. 21st Ave. 
8:12 
1107 W 19th Ave 
8:14 
S. Rainier St. @ W. 18th Ave. 
8:14 
1807 W 21st Ave 
8:16 
1307 S Underwood St 
8:18 
2214 W. 13th Ave. 
8:25 
S. Morain St. @ W. 11th Ave. 

NEW TIME CHANGES RT. 72 

Rt. 72 

7:48 
S. Hartford @ W. 5th Ave. 
7:50 
W. 7th Place @ the carport 
7:53 
W. 7th Place @ S. Kent St. (back Gate ) 
7:54 
W. 5th Ave. @ S. Olympia St 
7:55 
W. 5th Ave. @ S. Sharron St. 
7:56 
1932 W 6th Ave 
7:58 
2017 W 9th Place 
8:03 
2620 W. 8th Ave. 
8:05 
Beyond the Rainbow (1720 W 3rd Ave) 
8:08 
1207 S Lyle St. 
8:12 
206 N Yelm St 
8:14 
120 N. Conway St.