Staff List

Norma Aguilar

Special Education Teacher

Crystal Alvarado

Paraeducator

Elida Alvarez

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jose Aparicio

Fifth Grade Teacher

Patty Arreguin

Paraeducator

Donna Austin

First Grade Teacher

Lourdes Bell

Cook

Estella Bross

Reading Interventionist

Amanda Brown

Fourth Grade Teacher

Vanessa Chavez

Paraeducator

Neida Chavez

Paraeducator

Sheryl Dyer

Math Interventionist

Carrie Enriquez

Kindergarten Teacher

Gabriela Epperson

Biliteracy Specialist/Behavior Interventionist

Janet Flores

Reading Interventionist

Yessenia Fox

Fifth Grade Teacher

Judith Fredrickson

Communities in School Site Coordinator

Diana Fuentes

First Grade Teacher

Janet Garcia

Secretary

(509) 222-7700

Alma Garcia

Para educator

Azucena Garcia

Paraeducator

Maria Garcia

Second Grade Teacher

Nancy Garcia

Kindergarten Teacher

Rosalinda Garcia Rodriguez

Second Grade Teacher

Emylee Gobel

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kim Goering

Nurse

Christian Gonzalez

Fifth Grade Teacher

Aaron Greene

Lead Custodian

Adriana Guzman

Paraeducator

Luz Herrera

Counselor

Sharron Herring

Librarian

Heather Huisingh

Second Grade Teacher

Maricarmen Kruger

Second Grade Teacher

Gilma Lauderdale

Paraeducator

Lupe Llamas

Paraeducator

Crystal Lopez-Romero

Kindergarten Teacher

Maria McAvoy

Paraeducator

Xiomara McEachen

First Grade Teacher

Judit Medina

Para educator

Sabinne Mendez

Paraeducator

Fernanda Mendez

Paraeducator

Maya Mendoza

Paraeducator

Yurema Mendoza

Fifth Grade Teacher

Adriana Mendoza

Technology Teacher

Laura Montgomery

Third Grade Teacher

Suhaill Nuñez

Second Grade Teacher

Gabriela O'Neill

Math and Testing Interventionist

Paola Ojeda

First Grade Teacher

Jasmine Ola

Kindergarten Teacher

Nancy Ortiz

Third Grade Teacher

Angie Ozuna

Assistant Principal

Veronica Perez

Third Grade Teacher

Ruby Perez

Music Specialist

Alejandra Portugal

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Ramirez

21st Century Site Coordinator

(509) 544-5740

Elena Reyes

First Grade Teacher

Shandra Reyna

Paraeducator

Silvia Rodriguez

Third Grade Teacher

Maribel Ruiz

Paraeducator

Jaime Silva

Principal

Angela Torres

Library Secretary

Elvira Treviño

Special Education Para Educator

Kimberly Vazquez

Health & Fitness Specialist

Adriana Wideen

Third Grade Teacher

Pam Wilson

Cook

Matthew Yeager

Fourth Grade Teacher